content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Our staff

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

School Leadership Team

Principal: Mandy Rankin

Deputy Principal: Daniel Williamson

Business Services Manager: Melissa Bell

Head of Curriculum: Elizabeth Rose

HOSES: Kellie Baldwin

Guidance Officer: Sherie Leslie

Head of Early Years: Kylie Shelton

Administration Support

Rondah Rodda

Kathryn Corcoran

Gemma Nicholson

Kirstie Mitchell

Jeffery Tan (ICT Support)

Mikaela McMurdo (Speech Language Pathologist)

Class teachers

PT: Samantha Tobin

PK: Donna King

PN: Karren Newman

1S: Jess Spyve

1M: Michelle McCarthy

1E: Laura Edmunds

2C: Melanie Crowley

2F: Karmen Phillips 

2R: Billie-Jean Ryals

2W: Lauren White

3D: Shannon Devenish

3N: Melissa Newton

3R: Loretta Reid

4G: Cheryl Green

4LB: Emily Lynn-Barnett

4CW: Jill Waldron (Mon-Wed)/Belle Clarke(Wed-Fri)

4/5S: Rafaella Smith

5C: John Christensen

5M: Sally Murphy

5/6B: Peta-Lea Barrett

5/6F: Steph Fowler

6F: Morgan Foster

6W: Bridget Walker

Special Education Teachers

SEP P/1M: Eileen Maloney

SEP P/1W: Thomas Waegele

SEP 2/3N: Bryan Bird

SEP 3/4W: Tracey Wilton

SEP 5/6H: Jenny Halter

Specialist Staff

Learning Support/POST: Jo Edwards

Physical Education: Darren Thornton

Music - Classroom: Birgit Nedela

Music - Brass, Woodwind, Percussion: Wesley Samuels (Thur)

Music – Strings: Robyn Everitt(Mon,Tues)

Local Relieving Teacher: Bryan Bird

AUSLAN Co-ordinator: Samantha Cranston

AUSLAN Language Model: Sam Cranston

ICT Support: Jeffrey Tan 

Teacher Aides

Prep: Lorna Butler

Prep: Erica McDonald

Prep: Donna Pringle (Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri)

General: Joan Dahm

General: Sharon Dziewicki (Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur)

General: Kerri Lewis

General: Toni McErlean

General: Cathy Taylor

General: Leanne Shaw

General: Natalie Shepherd

Library: Karen Rogers

Student Support: Kris Jacobson

Student Support: Samantha Scott

EADL / Student Support: Tim Biddle

Special Education / Student Support: Joel Bowen

Special Education: Thalia Monnox

Special Education / Speech Programs / Indigenous Support: Minnie Anderson

Special Education / Indigenous Support: Mitchell Blake

Special Education: Sarah-Jayde Eggmolesse-Dillon

Special Education: Kerry Sander

Special Education: Eileen Vidler

Special Education: Karen Zonca

Special Education:Camille Yang

Special Education: Sue Pearce

School support staff

Cleaner: Kevin Barnes

Cleaner: Jane Bickey

Cleaner: Tracey Gooden

Cleaner: Debra Griffith

Cleaner: Helena McCarthy

Cleaner: Kandis Goltz

Facilities Officer: Barry Rogers

Crossing Supervisor: Tracey Dicinoski

Tuckshop Convenor: Cherie Fraser

WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 17 June 2020
Last updated 17 June 2020